in Englishin Czechin Russian

Web menu
Intro
Czech and Slovak Legion
(1939-1942)
1st Czechoslovak Independent Field Battalion (1942-1943)
1st Czechoslovak Independent Brigade (1943-1944)
1st Czechoslovak Army Corps (1944-1945)
Chronology of events
Members
Main combat operations
Personages and heroes
Weapons and equipment
Medals and decorations
War crimes
Gallery
Sources
Links
Military archives
Searching of relative
Author




TOPlist

Awarded Czechoslovaks soldiers in USSR
Order of the Patriotic War
Established: 20.05.1942 by Decree of the Presidium of the USSR Supreme Soviet.
Awarded to: 1st grade to officers and enlisted men of the armed forces and security troops and to partisans, irrespective of rank, for skillful command of their units in action. 2nd grade to officers and enlisted men of the armed forces and security troops and to partisans, irrespective of rank, for lesser personal valor in action.
Grades or repetitive conferment: order has two grades.

Awarded Czechoslovaks: min 28 + 103
[17.04.1943] Lomský-Lenc Bohumír from 1st Czechoslovak independent field battalion by 1st grade for battle of Sokolovo
[17.04.1943] 20 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent field battalion by 2nd grade for battle of Sokolovo: Burda Rudolf, Džimurat Vasil [I/M], Engel František, Frank Jiří [I/M], Hans Mikuláš, Horovský Michal, Husák Jiří, Kalchman Heřman, Kořínek Josef [I/M], Kubeš Václav [I/M], Luska Alfréd [I/M], Mirecký Robert [I/M], Průdek Rostislav [I/M], Rytíř-Richter Otakar, Scheiman Jan, Soukup Mikuláš [I/M], Stejskal Stanislav [I/M], Šmoldas Miroslav, Vítek Otto, Volf Karel
[21.12.1943] 6 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent brigade by 1st grade for battle of Kiev: Hrček Jan [I/M], Kratochvíl Jan, Pisárský Lumír, Píka Heliodor, Přikryl Vladimír, Záhora Otmar
[21.12.1943] 16 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent brigade by 2nd grade for battle of Kiev: Burtin Štefan, Eckstein Josef, Hübner Konstantin [I/M], Ječmének Ladislav, Jilma Ladislav, Král František, Nedvídek Jan [I/M], Němec František, Novák Jan, Ondračko Štefan, Polanský Bohumil, Roman Stěpan, Šandor Ivan, Šumanský Mikuláš, Větvička Jurij, Zhor-Ernst Jaroslav
[23.03.1944] 4 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent brigade by 1st grade for battles of Biela Cerkev, Ruda and Zhashkov: Jilma Ladislav, Kambulov Petr [Sov.], Král Franišek, Zagoskin Konstantin [Sov.]
[23.03.1944] 7 members of the 1st Czechoslovak independent brigade by 2nd grade for battles of Biela Cerkev, Ruda and Zhashkov: Bychalenko Alexandr, Jasiok Rudolf, Major Gustav, Perný Jaroslav, Procházka Jaroslav, Reicin Bedřich, Tokarenko Vasil
[10.08.1945] 17 members of the 1st Czechoslovak army corps of the 1st Czechoslovak army corps by 1st grade for battle of Dukla pass and after combats: Engel Ludvík [I/M], Hruška Čeněk, Ivanco Ivan, Jasiok Rudolf [I/M], Kotjar Kvído, Koval Hugo, Lízálek Jiří [I/M], Nejedlý Vít [I/M], Ohráblo Jurij, Opatrný Vendelín [I/M], Reicin Bedřich, Rytíř-Richter Otakar, Sacher Vilém, Sheinmann Jan, Skokan František, Slabý Josef, Šmoldas Miroslav
[10.08.1945] 60 members of the 1st Czechoslovak army corps by 2nd grade for battle of Dukla pass and after combats: Alter Artur, Bartošek Ivan, Bažand Ivan, Beran Václav [I/M], Biheller Otto, Bl... Pavel, Boháček Rudolf, Bojko Teodor, Boček Alois, Bravec Franc, Cejtek Bohumil, Ce.. Emil, Dočkal Jaroslav, Fiačan Adam [I/M], Fiala Pavel, Fi.ko Oldřich, Gramiš Emanuel, Ha..a Josef, Hecht Jaromír, Herc Anton, Horoščák Andrej, Horvát Jan, Hübner Boris, Jedlička Alexandr, Jilčuk Vladimír, Jovbak Vasil, Kačnek Alois, Koftan Michal, Kučeravý Vasil, Kuncl Leopold, Kuraňko Vasil [I/M], Kvapil Oldřich, Lasko Andrej, Lavrinec Jura, Lavrišin Vasil [I/M], Lazar Michal, Lexa Vladimír, Linhart Ferdinand, Malík Jozef [I/M], Marcelly Pavel, Markus Kurt, Maťátko Pavel, Mautner Erik, Milko Alfréd [I/M], Milko Vasil, Odehnal František, Pajadenka Ivan, Rajner Josef, Rusin Vasil, Sič Josef [I/M], Scheer Armin, Staňovský Josef [I/M], Šenhut Salomon, Štefaňo Vasil, Štefík Štefan, Timša Ivan, Ulicaj Ferdinand, Vaněk Stefan, Weber Max, Zilbirger Arnošt
Order of the Patriotic War (1st grade) - © http://www.mondvor.narod.ru - permited for publication
Order of the Patriotic War
(1st grade)
© www.mondvor.narod.ru


Order of the Patriotic War (2nd grade) - © http://www.mondvor.narod.ru - permited for publication
Order of the Patriotic War
(2nd grade)
© www.mondvor.narod.ru



[I/M] - in memoriam.
[Sov.] - Soviet citizens, who served in Czechoslovak units.

Czechoslovak military units in the USSR (1942-1945) | © 2005-2017 Michal Gelbič | supported by www.czechpatriots.com